Honours

Seniors

Munster Senior League Division 1 – Winners 2014/15
Munster Senior League Division 1 – Runners-up 2012/13
Munster Senior League Division 2 – Runners-up 2010/11
AUL Premier League – Runners-up 1991
AUL Premier A – Winners 1999
AUL League 1 – Winners 1990, Runners-up 2001
AUL League 2 – Winners 1989, 1996
AUL League 1 B – Winners 1998, Runners-up 1997
AUL League 2 B – Winners 1986
AUL League 3 (Sect. A) – Winners 1971
AOH Cup – Winners 1992, Runners-up 1989
AUL Division 3 Shield Winners 1971
Pop Keller Cup – Runners-up 2011
County Cup – Winners 1990, Runners-up 1971, 1989
2nd Div AUL League Cup – Runners-up 1980
President’s Cup – Winners 1989
Champion’s Cup – Winners 1989
St Michael’s Cup – Winners 1992, Runners-up 1990
Saxone Cup – Winners 1990, Runners-up 1996
Quinlan Cup – Runners-up 1980
Corinthians Cup – Winners 2000, Runners-up 1991

Cork A.U.L Team of the Year – 1988-89
A.U.L Manager of the Year – Jim Nyhan 1989-90
A.U.L. Manager of the Year – Denis Hayes 1998-99

Ladies

Cork Ladies Premier League – Winners 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Cork Ladies League 1st Division – Winners 1999, 2009
West Cork Ladies League – Winners 2004, 2005, 2009
West Cork Ladies League Cup – Winners 2004, 2005. 2009
Kevin Barry Cup – Winners 2000, 2009

Youths

U17 Boys Gus Walsh Cup – Runners-up 2010/11
U17 Boys Cork Youth League – League 1 – Winners 2012/13
West Cork Youths Cup – Winners 1982/83, Runners-up 1980/81

Schoolboys/girls

U11 Boys CSL – Division 2 – Runners-up 2013/14

U12 Girls Premier Division – Runners-up 2015/16
U12 Girls Premier Division – Runners-up 2014/15
U12 Girls Division 1 – Runners-up 2013/14
U12 Girls League – Winners 2010/11
U12 Girls Evening Echo Cup – Runners-up 2010/11

U12 Boys CSL – Division 4 – Winners 2015/16
U12 Boys CSL – Division 4 – Promoted – 3rd place 2013/14
U12 Boys CSL – Division 6 – Runners-up 2011/12
U12 Boys CSL – Division 3 – Winners 2004/05
U12 Boys CSL – Division 1A – Winners 2003/04

U13 Boys CSL – Division 3 – Runners-up 2016/17
U13 Boys CSL – Division 5 – Winners 2012/13
U13 Boys CSL – Division 2 – Winners 2005/06
U13 Boys Con Elliot Cup – Winners 2012/13

U14 Boys Leonard Gould Cup – Winners 2015/16
U14 Boys CSL – Division 4 – Winners 2013/14

U14 Girls CWSSL Premier Division – Winners 2016/17
U14 Girls Una Moore Cup – Runners-up 2016/17
U14 Girls CWSSL Cup – Runners-up 2014/15
U14 Girls CWSSL Division 2 – Winners 2010/11

U15 Boys Neil Welch Cup – Runners-up 2012/13
U15 Boys CSL – Division 2 – Runners-up 2007/08
U16 Boys CSL – Division 4 – Winners 2013/14

U16 Girls CWSSL – Division 1 – Runners-up 2014/15

Listed in Chronological Order

2016-2017
U13 Boys CSL – Division 3 – Runners-up 2016/17
U14 Girls CWSSL Premier Division – Winners 2016/17
U14 Girls Una Moore Cup – Runners-up 2016/17

2015-2016
U12 Boys CSL – Division 4 – Winners 2015/16
U14 Boys Leonard Gould Cup – Winners 2015/16
U12 Girls Premier Division – Runners-up

2014-2015
Seniors – Munster Senior League Div 1 Winners
U12 Girls Premier Division – Runners-up
U14 Girls – CWSSL Cup Runners-up
U16 Girls – CWSSL Division 1 Runners-up

2013-2014
U16 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 4 Winners
U14 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 4 Winners
U12 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 4 3rd place promoted
U12 Girls – CWSSL – Div 1 Runners-up
U11 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 2 Runners-up

2012-2013
Seniors – Munster Senior League Div 1 Runners-up – Promoted to Premier Division
U17 Boys – Cork Youth League – League 1 Winners
U13 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 5 Winners
U13 Boys – Con Elliot Cup Winners
U15 Boys – Neil Welch Cup Runners-up

2011-2012
U12 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 6 Runners-up
Seniors – Munster Senior League Team of the Month for September

2010-2011
Seniors – MSL Division 2 Runners-up
U12 Girls – League Winners
U12 Girls – Evening Echo Cup Runners-up
U14 Girls – 2nd Division Winners

2009-2010
Seniors – Pop Keller Cup Runners-up to Ringmahon

2007-2008
U15 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 2 runners-up

2005-2006
Ladies – Cork Ladies Premier League winners
U13 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 2 winners

2004-2005
Ladies – Cork Ladies Premier League winners
Ladies – West Cork Ladies League winners
Ladies – West Cork Ladies League Cup winners
U12 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 3 winners

2003-2004
Ladies – Cork Ladies Premier League winners
Ladies – West Cork Ladies League winners
Ladies – West Cork Ladies League Cup winners
U12 Boys – Cork Schoolboy League – Div 1A winners

2002-2003
Ladies – Cork Ladies Premier League winners

2001-2002
Ladies – Cork Ladies Premier League winners

2000-2001
Seniors B – AUL 1 runners-up to Ballinhassig
Ladies – Cork Ladies Premier League winners

1999-2000
Seniors – Corinthians Cup winners 1-0 over Pearse Celtic
Ladies – Kevin Barry Cup winners
Under 17 Division One runners-up to Rockmount

1998-99
Seniors – Premier A winner
Ladies – 1st Division Cork Ladies League winners – promoted to Premier
Seniors – Denis Hayes A.U.L Manager of the Year

1997-98
Seniors – League One B winners
Ladies – Promoted to 1st Division Cork Ladies League

1996-97
Seniors – League 1 B runners-up to Leeside
Seniors – Under 17 2 winners
Under 17 League Cup runners-up to Maymount Celtic

1995-96
Seniors – League 2 winners
Seniors – Saxone Cup runners-up to Ballincollig Ath

1991-92
Seniors – AOH Cup winners over Crescent Ath
Seniors – St Michael’s Cup winners over Casement Celtic

1990-91
Seniors – Premier League runners-up to Dunbar Celtic
Juniors – Corinthians Cup runners-up to Ballincollig

1989-90
Seniors – League 1 winners
Seniors – St Michael’s Cup Runners-up to Greenmount Rgs
Seniors – County Cup winners
Seniors – Saxone Cup winners over Grangevale
Seniors – Jim Nyhan A.U.L Manager of the Year

1988-89
Seniors – Cork A.U.L. Team of the Year
Seniors – League 2 winners
Seniors – AOH Cup runners-up to Temple Utd
Seniors – County Cup runners-up to Blarney Utd
Seniors – President’s Cup winners over Blarney Utd
Seniors – Champions Cup winners over Portview

1985-86
Seniors – League 2 B winners

1982-83
Youths – West Cork Youths Cup winners

1980-81
Youths – West Cork Youths Cup runners-up

1979-80
Seniors – 2nd Div AUL League Cup Runners-up to St John Bosco’s
Seniors – Quinlan League Cup runners-up

1970-71
Seniors – County Cup Runners-up to Crosshaven Utd
Seniors – Division 3 shield winners
Seniors – Sect A. Division 3 League winners